PRIVACY POLICY

cropped-cropped-MWENGE-LOGO-VECTOR-01-1-1.png

This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information when you visit our website, purchase our products, or use our services. We respect your privacy and we are committed to complying with the Protection of Personal Information Act 4 of 2013 (POPIA) and other applicable laws and regulations in South Africa.
We collect personal information from you when you register on our website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, or contact us. The types of personal information we may collect include your name, email address, phone number, delivery address, payment details, and other information that you voluntarily provide to us.
We use your personal information for the following purposes:
– To process and deliver your orders and provide you with customer service.
– To communicate with you about our products, services, promotions, and events.
– To improve our website, products, services, and marketing strategies.
– To prevent fraud, protect our rights and property, and comply with our legal obligations.
We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. We may share your personal information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or providing our services to you. These third parties are required to keep your personal information confidential and secure and to use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
We use cookies and other similar technologies to enhance your online experience, to remember your preferences, to analyze our website traffic, and to measure the effectiveness of our advertising. You can manage your cookie settings in your browser or device.
We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, modification, or destruction. However, no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.
You have the right to access, correct, update, delete, or restrict the use of your personal information that we hold. You can exercise these rights by contacting us at the email address or phone number provided below. We may ask you to verify your identity before we process your request.
We may update this privacy policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or in the law. We will notify you of any material changes by posting a notice on our website or by sending you an email. Your continued use of our website, products, or services after such notice constitutes your acceptance of the updated privacy policy.
If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us at:
MKM Essentials
Contact – +277 311 01979
Address – 74 Langeveldt Road, Vorna Valley, Midrand 1686
Email – info@mkmladiesessentials.com